Schedule: Volleyball

TCA Volleyball Schedule - 2014

             

DATE

OPPONENT

Location

JHG(B)

JHG(G)

JV

VG

             
Friday, August 8th Southwest Christian (Scrimmage) SCS     2:00 2:00
             
Tuesday, August 12th Bethesda Christian Away     5:00 6:00
Thursday, August 14th Burton Adventist Home     5:30 6:30
             
Tuesday, August 19th Burton Adventist Away   4:30    
Lake Country     5:00 6:00
Thursday, August 21st

Stephenville Faith

Home     6:00 & 7:00  
Wylie Prep Away 4:30 5:30    
Fri-Sat, August 22-23rd Southwest Christian VG Tournament SCS       Bracket
             
Tuesday, August 26th Fellowship Academy Away 5:30 6:30 6:00  
Newman Intermational       * 5:30
Thursday, August 28th Lake Country Home 4:30 (E) 5:30 (E)    
Victory Christian     4:30  
Lucas Christian       * 5:30
             
Tuesday, September 2nd Westlake Academy Away 4:00 5:00    
Dallas Winston School Home     4:30  
Chisholm Trail Academy       * 5:30
Thur-Sat, Sept 4th-6th TCA JH, JV, & Varsity Invitational Tournament  Home TBA TBA TBA TBA
             
Tuesday, September 9th Weatherford Christian Away * 5:30      
Keene Adventist   * TBA    
Imagine International     * 6:30  
Methodist Children's Home       * 6:00
Thursday, September 11th Holy Cross Home * 4:30      
Denton Calvary   * 5:30    
Chisholm Trail     * 5:30  
Friday, September 12th Wylie Prep Away       * 4:30
             
Tuesday, September 16th Victory Baptist Away * 4:30      
Fort Worth Academy   * 5:00    
Inspired Vision     * 5:00  
North Dallas Adventist       * 6:00
Thursday, September 18th Burleson Adventist Home * 5:00 (E)      
Westlake Academy   * 6:00 (E)    
Wylie Prep     * 4:30  
Newman International       * 5:30
             
Tuesday, September 23rd FW Country Day Away 5:00      
Nazarene Christian   * 5:30    
Lucas Christian     * 6:00 * 7:00
Thursday, September 25th Weatherford Christian Home * 4:30      
Keene Adventist   * 5:30    
Imagine International     * 5:30  
Chisholm Trail  Away       * 6:30
             
Monday, September 29th Victory Baptist Home * 4:30 (E)      
Tuesday, September 30th Holy Cross Away * 5:00      
Denton Calvary   * 5:30    
Chisholm Trail     * 5:00  
Wylie Prep Home       * 4:30
Thursday, October 2nd Fort Worth Academy Home   * 5:00 (E)    
Inspired Vision     * 4:30  
Methodist Children's Home       * 5:30
             
Tuesday, October 7th Burleson Adventist Away * 5:00      
Westlake Academy   * 4:00    
Wylie Prep     * 6:30  
(Open)       TBA
Thursday, October 9th FW Country Day Home * 5:00 (E)      
Nazarene Christian   * 6:00 (E)    
Lucas Christian     * 4:30  
North Dallas Adventist       * 5:30
             
Week of Oct.13-17th CSAF/TCAF Play-offs TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
             
Week of Oct. 20-25th CSAF JH Regional Tournaments  TBA TBA TBA    
Fri/Sat, Oct 24-25th TCAF JV Championship & Varsity State Tournaments TBA     TBA TBA
             
* District Games                              (E) - Eagle Gym                                  Revised 8/19/2014